5886 E Adderley Dr Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,165,232
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5886 E Adderley Dr, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,130,308, approximately $559 per square foot. 5886 E Adderley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Dimon Kirk R and Dimon Jeni M
Bought by
Dimon 2022 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Benicky George L
Bought by
Dimon Kirk R and Dimon Jeni M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimon 2022 Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dimon Kirk R | $180,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dimon Kirk R | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,178 | $302,313 | $176,016 | $126,297 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $296,386 | $172,565 | $123,821 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $290,576 | $169,182 | $121,394 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $284,879 | $165,865 | $119,014 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $279,294 | $162,613 | $116,681 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $271,012 | $157,791 | $113,221 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $265,699 | $154,698 | $111,001 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $255,384 | $148,692 | $106,692 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $251,549 | $146,459 | $105,090 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $246,623 | $143,591 | $103,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map