5880 Leven Links Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $550,950 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5880 Leven Links Ct, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $629,488, approximately $309 per square foot. 5880 Leven Links Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Sheppard John B and Sheppard Deborah S
Bought by
Sheppard John B and Sheppard Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Bowman Larry C
Bought by
Sheppard John B and Sheppard Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard John B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheppard John B | $274,000 | -- | |
| -- | $270,000 | -- | |
| -- | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheppard John B | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,678 | $151,310 | $47,250 | $104,060 |
| 2024 | $14,678 | $151,310 | $47,250 | $104,060 |
| 2023 | $9,694 | $151,310 | $47,250 | $104,060 |
| 2022 | $10,509 | $149,940 | $57,750 | $92,190 |
| 2021 | $10,535 | $149,940 | $57,750 | $92,190 |
| 2020 | $10,622 | $149,940 | $57,750 | $92,190 |
| 2019 | $10,833 | $135,240 | $52,500 | $82,740 |
| 2018 | $10,675 | $135,240 | $52,500 | $82,740 |
| 2017 | $10,242 | $135,240 | $52,500 | $82,740 |
| 2016 | $10,404 | $131,040 | $52,290 | $78,750 |
| 2015 | $10,471 | $131,040 | $52,290 | $78,750 |
| 2014 | $10,484 | $131,040 | $52,290 | $78,750 |
| 2013 | $5,081 | $124,810 | $49,805 | $75,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map