Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Gray
HoosierWise Realty
(317) 538-6481
11 in this area
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $304,000
Here is your opportunity to live in the amazing town of Plainfield with close access to the phenomenal trail system the parks department has to offer. This 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath house is located on a cul de sac with very little traffic and has a great back yard for entertaining or playing in. The home itself has a newer roof from 2018 and BRAND NEW WINDOWS installed in 2023.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HoosierWise Realty Brokerage Email: Joe@hoosierwise.com License #RB14035918 Listed on: 02/14/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Lorie Blythe
The Stewart Home Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Anna E | $255,000 | First American Title | |
| Studer Matthew J | $148,500 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Furnas Contracting Inc | -- | -- | |
| Leach Adam H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Studer Matthew J | $144,045 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach Adam H | $71,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | For Sale | $250,000 | +68.4% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $148,500 | -0.9% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $244,500 | $44,400 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $214,200 | $44,400 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $182,900 | $39,700 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $173,700 | $36,700 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $149,400 | $33,400 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $143,000 | $33,400 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $136,300 | $31,200 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $131,200 | $31,200 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $970 | $121,800 | $30,000 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $926 | $118,700 | $30,000 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $810 | $108,200 | $29,400 | $78,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Gray
HoosierWise Realty
(317) 538-6481
11 in this area
157 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lorie Blythe
The Stewart Home Group
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Ellis
Ellis & Associates
(317) 440-5604
65 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21964047
APN: 32-15-03-489-004.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.