NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $374,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,242 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2018

Last sale price $225,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,423 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Hilliard Memorial Middle School Rated 9+
  • Great Room
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of July 2018

Newly remodeled ranch style home with modern finishes. Owner has meticulously updated the home from head to toe. Home includes a massive full finished basement, master suite with newly remodeled bathroom, and a gigantic deck leading into a spacious yard among other unique details. Walk-out master bedroom to backyard deck. Walking distance to both Spindler dog park and Spindler Sports Complex. Close to restaurants and tons of shopping on Hilliard-Rome! Come view this home and move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Close

Street Sotheby's International Listed on: 06/08/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Ruehle

EXP Realty, LLC License #2003013260

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,131

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 560-220328

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,131

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-538-8895
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 176.25
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HILLIARD CSD 2510 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 560-220328
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3131.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Smith Justin M and Smith Margaret E
Bought by
Engel Beverly and Settlage Ross W
Current Estimated Value
$362,551

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,672
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,879

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2018
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
List Price
$218,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
2.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Naumoff Nancy
Bought by
Bigler Kyle A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,536
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Minor Timothy D and Minor Maureen M
Bought by
Naumoff Marion and Naumoff Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1992
Bought by
Minor Timothy D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Engel Beverly $355,000 Vantage Land Title
Smith Justin M $225,000 World Class Title Agcy Of Oh
Bigler Kyle A $136,000 Sojourners Title Agency
Naumoff Marion $125,500 Independent Title
Minor Timothy D $92,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Engel Beverly $325,000
Previous Owner Smith Justin M $213,750
Previous Owner Bigler Kyle A $133,536
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Sold $225,000 +2.8% $181 / Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2018 06/08/18 For Sale $218,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,867 $103,880 $31,150 $72,730
2024 $5,867 $103,880 $31,150 $72,730
2023 $5,083 $103,880 $31,150 $72,730
2022 $4,812 $78,750 $15,330 $63,420
2021 $4,807 $78,750 $15,330 $63,420
2020 $4,794 $78,750 $15,330 $63,420
2019 $4,558 $63,740 $12,250 $51,490
2018 $3,251 $52,850 $12,250 $40,600
2017 $3,033 $52,850 $12,250 $40,600
2016 $2,935 $47,040 $12,460 $34,580
2015 $2,751 $47,040 $12,460 $34,580
2014 $2,756 $47,040 $12,460 $34,580
2013 $1,396 $47,040 $12,460 $34,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218020556

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 560-220328

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.