5883 17th St W Unit B7 Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
862
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5883 17th St W Unit B7, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $125,260, approximately $145 per square foot. 5883 17th St W Unit B7 is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Holladay Lisa
Bought by
Catolica Joseph and Catolica Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Catolica Joseph and Catolica Joyce
Bought by
Catolica Joseph and Catolica Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Barlow Dorothy E and Barlow Clarence P
Bought by
Catolica Joseph and Catolica Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Killian Berliene M
Bought by
Barlow Dorothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,300
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Grosh Wallace E and Grosh Berliene C
Bought by
Grosh Wallace E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Hughes Nancy
Bought by
Grosh Wallace E and Grosh Berliene C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property