5883 Highway 119 Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $393,762
Studio
--
Bath
2,864
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5883 Highway 119, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $369,691, approximately $129 per square foot. 5883 Highway 119 is a home with nearby schools including Montevallo Elementary School, Montevallo Middle School, and Montevallo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Parrish James A and Parrish Connie F
Bought by
Parrish James Austin and Parrish Connie Fay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish James Austin | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $45,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $43,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $23,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $31,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $29,280 | $0 | $0 |