5885 E Irish Place Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,001
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5885 E Irish Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $742,244, approximately $247 per square foot. 5885 E Irish Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Charlie Whife
Bought by
Vuong Bich and Boeser Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,750
Outstanding Balance
$540,086
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Flannery Boncek Jeffrey David and Flannery Miles Allison
Bought by
Whife Charlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,075
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Miles Deirdre Leach
Bought by
Flannery Boncek Jeffrey David and Flannery Miles Allison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Gunter L Dianne
Bought by
Miles Deirdre L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Whiton Jeanne
Bought by
Gunter L Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,300
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Whiton Jeanne