Seller's Agent in 2026
Vadim Shkrobanets
CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC.
(916) 420-7564
281 in this area
331 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $520,936
Location Location location! What a Opportunity on this big lot! Beautiful Farmhouse New Construction. Located on the west side of paradise. In one of the area's most sought- after established neighborhoods. Home is tucked back with long concrete driveway. Wide RV Access with custom gates. Paid off solar, This is truly one of a kind you don't want to miss this one. This is a excellent opportunity, and it Wont Last LONG! Will feel like home as soon as you see it. This Single Story Featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 Full baths 1826 sft. 9ft Ceilings throughout. Quality materials used, With custom design elements. This home features a modern touch with a open floor plan. Large Kitchen with Quartz Counters, Soft Closing Cabinet Doors mini fridge for your party drinks. Kitchen Aid Stainless Steel Appliances. Master bedroom has Huge Walk-in Closet, double sink vanity, Tile shower & free standing tub separate. Electric fireplace in living room. Beautifully landscaping!! This home has it all. And a big Patio to enjoy your parties. This Wont Last Long!! Fantastic Opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC. Brokerage Phone: 916-420-7564 License #01991568 Listed on: 12/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond Michael | $520,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Gayduchik Aleksandr | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Gayduchik Alexsandr | $76,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Harter William J | -- | None Available | |
| Harter William J | $196,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redmond Michael | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harter William J | $186,152 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $520,000 | -1.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2025 12/20/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | +590.8% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Sold | $76,000 | 0.0% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Off Market | $76,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $89,000 | +17.1% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Off Market | $76,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $45,000 | $45,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $528 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $592 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $646 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $428 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $360 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $251,027 | $87,462 | $163,565 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $246,106 | $85,748 | $160,358 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $241,281 | $84,067 | $157,214 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $220,000 | $75,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Vadim Shkrobanets
CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC.
(916) 420-7564
281 in this area
331 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kandice Rickson
RE/MAX
(530) 521-3426
149 in this area
230 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PA25279042
APN: 052-070-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.