5887 E Fair Place Centennial, CO 80111
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5887 E Fair Place, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $649,776, approximately $487 per square foot. 5887 E Fair Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Conant Sandra
Bought by
Lang Andrew J and Conant Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,488
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Ulmer Stephen
Bought by
Ulmer Stephen and Conant Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Andrew J | -- | None Available | |
| Conant Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Ulmer Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |