5889 E Rancho Dr Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5889 E Rancho Dr, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $517,663, approximately $270 per square foot. 5889 E Rancho Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Elizabeth Terronez Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
John & Monica Rivera Family Trust and Rivera Monica
Bought by
2023 Monica Rivera Revocable Trust and Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Rivera John
Bought by
John And Monica Rivera Family Trust and Rivera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Rivera John and Rivera Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Rivera John
Bought by
Rivera John and Rivera Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Monica Rivera Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John And Monica Rivera Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rivera John | -- | First American Title | |
| Rivera John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera John | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $229,654 | $86,116 | $143,538 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $220,738 | $82,773 | $137,965 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $216,410 | $81,150 | $135,260 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $212,167 | $79,559 | $132,608 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $209,993 | $78,744 | $131,249 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $205,876 | $77,200 | $128,676 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $201,840 | $75,687 | $126,153 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $197,883 | $74,203 | $123,680 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $194,004 | $72,749 | $121,255 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $191,091 | $71,657 | $119,434 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $187,349 | $70,254 | $117,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map