589 Pisgah Rd Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $228,210 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 589 Pisgah Rd, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $254,303, approximately $144 per square foot. 589 Pisgah Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School and Pisgah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $10,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $794 | $10,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $721 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $706 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $706 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $706 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $631 | $8,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $8,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $613 | $8,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $552 | $9,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $552 | $9,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $9,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,168 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map