5890 E Marlies Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,671 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5890 E Marlies Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $806,668, approximately $557 per square foot. 5890 E Marlies Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Markarian Anait and Arakelian Karen
Bought by
Markarian Anait and Arakelian Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,211
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Markarian Sarkis
Bought by
Markarian Anait
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Terranova Janette
Bought by
Markarian Anait and Markarian Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Terranova Janet A
Bought by
The Janette Terranova Living Trust and Terranova Janette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Terranova Patricia L
Bought by
Terranova Frank P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Terranova Frank
Bought by
Terranova Frank P and Terranova Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markarian Anait | -- | Clearmark Title Company | |
| Markarian Anait | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Markarian Anait | $386,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Terranova Frank | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Janette Terranova Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Terranova Frank P | -- | -- | |
| Terranova Frank P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markarian Anait | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Markarian Anait | $308,800 | |
| Closed | Markarian Anait | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,631 | $548,788 | $274,395 | $274,393 |
| 2024 | $6,631 | $538,028 | $269,015 | $269,013 |
| 2023 | $6,235 | $527,479 | $263,740 | $263,739 |
| 2022 | $6,213 | $517,137 | $258,569 | $258,568 |
| 2021 | $6,171 | $506,998 | $253,499 | $253,499 |
| 2020 | $6,045 | $501,800 | $250,900 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $491,962 | $245,981 | $245,981 |
| 2018 | $5,724 | $482,316 | $241,158 | $241,158 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $472,860 | $236,430 | $236,430 |
| 2016 | $5,347 | $463,590 | $231,795 | $231,795 |
| 2015 | $5,236 | $456,628 | $228,314 | $228,314 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | $447,686 | $223,843 | $223,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map