Estimated Value: $101,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5891 Mud Creek Rd, Adger, AL 35006 and is currently estimated at $130,965, approximately $117 per square foot. 5891 Mud Creek Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $6,660 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,230 | $1,540 | $3,690 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,230 | $1,540 | $3,690 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,230 | $1,540 | $3,690 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $199 | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $199 | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map