5891 Sunset Ranch Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $583,525
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5891 Sunset Ranch Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $555,881, approximately $354 per square foot. 5891 Sunset Ranch Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Doles Janie E and Doles Janie
Bought by
Doles Janie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,100
Outstanding Balance
$212,861
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Williams Scott Lee
Bought by
Williams Bethanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Williams Bethanne and Doles Bethanne
Bought by
Doles Janie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Hardke Gregory L and Hardke Teri L
Bought by
Doles Bethanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Hardke Greg and Hardke Teri
Bought by
Hardke Gregory L and Hardke Teri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doles Janie E | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Williams Bethanne | -- | United Title Company Inland | |
| Doles Janie | $312,000 | United Title Company Inland | |
| Doles Bethanne | $610,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hardke Gregory L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doles Janie E | $243,100 | |
| Closed | Doles Janie | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doles Bethanne | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Doles Bethanne | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $426,348 | $136,643 | $289,705 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $409,794 | $131,338 | $278,456 |
| 2022 | $4,453 | $401,760 | $128,763 | $272,997 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $393,884 | $126,239 | $267,645 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $362,066 | $115,690 | $246,376 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $351,520 | $112,320 | $239,200 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $338,000 | $108,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $302,000 | $97,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $297,000 | $95,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $258,000 | $83,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $257,000 | $82,000 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map