5892 Mount Royal Dr Clayton, OH 45315
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5892 Mount Royal Dr, Clayton, OH 45315 and is currently estimated at $236,623, approximately $221 per square foot. 5892 Mount Royal Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northmoor Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $70,210 | $14,830 | $55,380 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $70,210 | $14,830 | $55,380 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $70,210 | $14,830 | $55,380 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $45,080 | $9,100 | $35,980 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $45,080 | $9,100 | $35,980 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $45,080 | $9,100 | $35,980 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $35,540 | $9,100 | $26,440 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $35,540 | $9,100 | $26,440 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $35,540 | $9,100 | $26,440 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $35,130 | $9,100 | $26,030 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $35,130 | $9,100 | $26,030 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $35,130 | $9,100 | $26,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,120 | $9,100 | $29,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map