5893 Fasley Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5893 Fasley Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $806,833, approximately $557 per square foot. 5893 Fasley Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Mix James Matt
Bought by
Dyer Edward Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,974
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$706,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Mix James Matt
Bought by
Mix James Matt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Mix Kelly A
Bought by
Mix James Matt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Myers Harry C and Myers Mary J
Bought by
Mix James Matt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Edward Douglas | $415,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mix James Matt | -- | American Title Co | |
| Mix James Matt | -- | American Title Co | |
| Mix James Matt | $284,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyer Edward Douglas | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mix James Matt | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mix James Matt | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,118 | $593,577 | $296,789 | $296,788 |
| 2024 | $7,118 | $581,939 | $290,970 | $290,969 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | $570,529 | $285,265 | $285,264 |
| 2022 | $6,674 | $559,343 | $279,672 | $279,671 |
| 2021 | $6,632 | $548,376 | $274,188 | $274,188 |
| 2020 | $6,500 | $542,756 | $271,378 | $271,378 |
| 2019 | $6,205 | $532,114 | $266,057 | $266,057 |
| 2018 | $6,157 | $521,682 | $260,841 | $260,841 |
| 2017 | $6,023 | $511,454 | $255,727 | $255,727 |
| 2016 | $5,754 | $501,426 | $250,713 | $250,713 |
| 2015 | $5,637 | $493,896 | $246,948 | $246,948 |
| 2014 | $5,538 | $482,000 | $242,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map