NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5895 Hershinger Close Duluth, GA 30097

Warsaw Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,101,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
3,549 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2020

Last sale price $518,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,189 / mo

About This Home

Have you heard of Giethoorn Town in the Netherlands, where lakes and canals surround the village? This is Giethoorn Village in Johns Creek, a sophisticated subdivision landscape within a prestigious neighborhood with lakes and canals that run through out the community,
next to the Chattahoochee river. This gorgeous home is located on a noteworthy spot on the lake. Formal living room/Great room w/ fireplace, with a view of a beautiful garden/lake. Family room leads to an outdoor deck. Enjoy your morning coffee with a peaceful and breathtaking view of the lake. Elegant master suite opens to outdoor patio and the lake front.Master bathroom has his/hers closets, Jacuzzi tub/separate shower.
3 spacious bedrooms upstairs, one is a private suite and the other two share Jack & Jill bathrooms. Separate bedroom from individual staircase used as a den with bar & full bath.
Wonderful gated community including a large lake with jogging trail, areas to lounge, swim/tennis, peaceful wooded area along Chattahoochee River.
Just Beautiful, Beautiful and BEAUTIFUL. Excellent schools too.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2020
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$518,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-2.26%
Current Estimated Value
$982,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$464,671
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Gu Fangning
Bought by
Deng Qi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Deng Qi
Bought by
Deng Qi and Gu Fangning

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Suntrust Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Amirmonazah Khosrow
Bought by
Suntrust Mtg Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Tehrani Nader N
Bought by
Amirmonazah Khosrow

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$370,400
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Edwy Magda E
Bought by
Tehrani Mahmoud N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Profile Homes Inc
Bought by
El Edway Magda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chapell Bryan S $518,000 --
Deng Qi -- --
Deng Qi -- --
Deng Qi $320,000 --
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma -- --
Suntrust Mtg Inc $254,300 --
Amirmonazah Khosrow $463,000 --
Tehrani Mahmoud N $305,700 --
El Edway Magda $286,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Amirmonazah Khosrow $370,400
Previous Owner Tehrani Mahmoud N $240,000
Previous Owner El Edway Magda $229,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Sold $518,000 -2.3% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2020 05/12/20 For Sale $530,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,727 $351,000 $120,520 $230,480
2023 $7,794 $276,120 $65,320 $210,800
2022 $7,038 $229,360 $72,440 $156,920
2021 $6,454 $204,840 $43,760 $161,080
2020 $5,337 $193,120 $57,400 $135,720
2019 $630 $189,720 $56,400 $133,320
2018 $5,665 $190,520 $64,760 $125,760
2017 $5,186 $164,520 $54,920 $109,600
2016 $5,103 $164,520 $54,920 $109,600
2015 $5,159 $164,520 $54,920 $109,600
2014 $4,102 $129,360 $43,160 $86,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.