5895 Lander Ave Hilmar, CA 95324
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $635,780
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5895 Lander Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324 and is currently estimated at $576,260, approximately $313 per square foot. 5895 Lander Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Wickstrom Vern D and Wickstrom Mary A
Bought by
Alvarado Jesus Rojas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Jesus Rojas | $400,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Jesus Rojas | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $515,088 | $128,767 | $386,321 |
| 2024 | $5,498 | $504,990 | $126,243 | $378,747 |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $495,089 | $123,768 | $371,321 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $485,383 | $121,342 | $364,041 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $475,866 | $118,963 | $356,903 |
| 2020 | $5,164 | $470,988 | $117,744 | $353,244 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $385,000 | $100,000 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $375,000 | $100,000 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $284,000 | $59,000 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $262,000 | $59,000 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $244,000 | $59,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $277,000 | $59,000 | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map