6264 Lander Ave Hilmar, CA 95324
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $717,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6264 Lander Ave, Hilmar, CA 95324 and is currently estimated at $449,772, approximately $442 per square foot. 6264 Lander Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Lourenco Paul H and Lourenco Paul
Bought by
Lourenco Paul H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,841
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$331,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Kay Jones Jeffrey James and Kay Linda
Bought by
Lourenco Paul and Lourenco Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,330
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lourenco Paul H | $49,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lourenco Paul | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lourenco Paul H | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lourenco Paul | $77,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $134,795 | $86,209 | $48,586 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $132,153 | $84,519 | $47,634 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $129,562 | $82,862 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $127,023 | $81,238 | $45,785 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $124,534 | $79,646 | $44,888 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $123,258 | $78,830 | $44,428 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $120,842 | $77,285 | $43,557 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $118,473 | $75,770 | $42,703 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $116,151 | $74,285 | $41,866 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $113,875 | $72,829 | $41,046 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $112,166 | $71,736 | $40,430 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $109,970 | $70,331 | $39,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map