Estimated Value: $375,000 - $497,403
Studio
--
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Admire Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $429,801, approximately $232 per square foot. 59 Admire Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Junior Webery Inc
Bought by
Frank Clinton and Frank Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,035
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Clinton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Clinton | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $30,710 | $2,480 | $28,230 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $26,810 | $2,340 | $24,470 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $26,810 | $2,340 | $24,470 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $25,380 | $1,800 | $23,580 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $25,380 | $1,800 | $23,580 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $23,160 | $1,800 | $21,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map