59 Barnard Ridge Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $568,912 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Barnard Ridge Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $624,228, approximately $430 per square foot. 59 Barnard Ridge Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Adorno Luis and Adorno Rebecca
Bought by
Alda T T and Alda Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Equifirst Mtg Loan T
Bought by
Adorno Luis and Adorno Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Vincent Dianne T and Vincent Mark A
Bought by
Equifirst Mortage Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Watson Harold E
Bought by
Vincent Mark A and Vincent Diane T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alda T T | -- | None Available | |
| Alda T T | -- | None Available | |
| Adorno Luis | $170,000 | -- | |
| Adorno Luis | $170,000 | -- | |
| Equifirst Mortage Loan | $157,200 | -- | |
| Equifirst Mortage Loan | $157,200 | -- | |
| Vincent Mark A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Vincent Mark A | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vincent Mark A | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincent Mark A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $431,900 | $240,700 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $431,900 | $240,700 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $431,900 | $240,700 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $267,500 | $112,300 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $267,500 | $112,300 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $305 | $267,500 | $112,300 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $232,700 | $90,700 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $232,700 | $90,700 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $209,600 | $82,400 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $207,800 | $82,400 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $207,800 | $82,400 | $125,400 |
| 2013 | $2,994 | $207,800 | $82,400 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map