59 Barton Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
862
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Barton Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $597,779, approximately $693 per square foot. 59 Barton Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Barrett Lt and Barrett
Bought by
Slavin Daniel B and Pepeo Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Barrett Lt
Bought by
Barrett Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Robert W Barrett Lt
Bought by
Barrett Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Karbowiak John E and Karbowiak Diana M
Bought by
Mauro Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slavin Daniel B | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Slavin Daniel B | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Barrett Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Barrett Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Barrett Lt | -- | -- | |