59 Bonwood Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,309,000 - $1,463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Bonwood Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,389,410, approximately $783 per square foot. 59 Bonwood Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Nolan Marcelle L
Bought by
Epstein Jonathan L and Epstein Randi S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epstein Jonathan L | $267,000 | -- | |
| Epstein Jonathan L | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Epstein Jonathan L | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Epstein Jonathan L | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,235 | $1,154,200 | $799,400 | $354,800 |
| 2024 | $11,979 | $956,800 | $506,100 | $450,700 |
| 2023 | $12,066 | $925,300 | $506,100 | $419,200 |
| 2022 | $11,615 | $868,700 | $464,500 | $404,200 |
| 2021 | $11,319 | $868,700 | $464,500 | $404,200 |
| 2020 | $10,878 | $870,900 | $464,500 | $406,400 |
| 2019 | $10,219 | $824,800 | $422,400 | $402,400 |
| 2018 | $9,799 | $824,800 | $422,400 | $402,400 |
| 2017 | $9,195 | $773,300 | $422,400 | $350,900 |
| 2016 | $8,969 | $777,200 | $422,400 | $354,800 |
| 2015 | $8,775 | $777,200 | $422,400 | $354,800 |
| 2014 | $8,331 | $715,700 | $367,500 | $348,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map