NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $205,877

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,068 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2012

Last sale price $54,787 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 276% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,148 / mo

152 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2012

Nice 3 bedroom stone front Cape Cod. Current owner has replaced roof, furnace and A/C in 2002! Nice cabinets in eat-in kitchen, stove stays, with updated counter top and floor! Bath is also updated with ceramic tile and new vanity! Hardwood floors in living room and bedrooms. Some updated windows! Mudroom off kitchen! Large yard with open 8 x 14 open patio off garage! Full basement! Close to shoppig and thruway. This home is waiting for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Brylinski

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30BR0797456 Listed on: 09/08/2011

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Martin

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30MA0618174

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,378

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,068 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Free-Standing Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-112-750-0002-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,378

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Subdivision Name: BUFFALO CRK RESERVATION
  • Directions: Dingens to Cambria
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-112-750-0002-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 44X0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1378.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2011
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$54,787
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,213
-15.71%
Current Estimated Value
$205,877

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,090
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.87%
Original Mortgage
$55,555
Outstanding Balance
$36,635
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,242

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Seeley Daniel L $58,277 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Seeley Daniel L $55,555
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Sold $54,787 -15.7% $51 / Sq Ft
02/07/2012 02/07/12 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2011 09/08/11 For Sale $65,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $583 $176,000 $17,000 $159,000
2024 $583 $104,000 $7,600 $96,400
2023 $527 $104,000 $7,600 $96,400
2022 $523 $104,000 $7,600 $96,400
2021 $523 $104,000 $7,600 $96,400
2020 $453 $104,000 $7,600 $96,400
2019 $1,616 $58,900 $5,700 $53,200
2018 $1,521 $58,900 $5,700 $53,200
2017 $350 $58,900 $5,700 $53,200
2016 $1,434 $58,900 $5,700 $53,200
2015 -- $58,900 $5,700 $53,200
2014 -- $58,900 $5,700 $53,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B394063

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-112-750-0002-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.