59 Centre St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $846,605
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Centre St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $811,401, approximately $315 per square foot. 59 Centre St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Chen Kuan
Bought by
Chen Kuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,347
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$582,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Pittsley-Smith J L Est and Williamson
Bought by
Chen Kuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,638
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Smith Leon S Est and Williamson
Bought by
Pittsley-Smith Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Kuan | -- | -- | |
| Chen Kuan | $255,000 | -- | |
| Pittsley-Smith Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Kuan | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Kuan | $349,638 | |
| Previous Owner | Pittsley-Smith Janet | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,526 | $775,800 | $368,100 | $407,700 |
| 2024 | $8,296 | $746,700 | $368,100 | $378,600 |
| 2023 | $8,011 | $681,800 | $326,800 | $355,000 |
| 2022 | $7,407 | $585,100 | $286,300 | $298,800 |
| 2021 | $7,082 | $530,500 | $260,600 | $269,900 |
| 2020 | $7,213 | $552,300 | $252,500 | $299,800 |
| 2019 | $6,134 | $461,900 | $244,400 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $438,800 | $237,700 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $5,191 | $365,800 | $221,500 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $362,500 | $212,000 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $5,002 | $335,500 | $185,000 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map