Estimated Value: $692,585 - $756,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Chappy Ln, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $716,396, approximately $325 per square foot. 59 Chappy Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Salem Elementary School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,884 | $489,200 | $200,300 | $288,900 |
| 2024 | $8,610 | $489,200 | $200,300 | $288,900 |
| 2023 | $8,297 | $489,200 | $200,300 | $288,900 |
| 2022 | $7,852 | $489,200 | $200,300 | $288,900 |
| 2021 | $7,817 | $489,200 | $200,300 | $288,900 |
| 2020 | $7,758 | $352,300 | $143,200 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $7,744 | $352,300 | $143,200 | $209,100 |
| 2018 | $7,414 | $352,300 | $143,200 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $7,197 | $352,300 | $143,200 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $7,197 | $352,300 | $143,200 | $209,100 |
| 2015 | $6,387 | $298,600 | $141,800 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | $6,208 | $298,600 | $141,800 | $156,800 |
| 2013 | $6,109 | $298,600 | $141,800 | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map