59 Cipresso Irvine, CA 92618
Laguna Altura NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,739,000 - $1,956,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Cipresso, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,861,820, approximately $991 per square foot. 59 Cipresso is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Chen Yijing
Bought by
Chen Yijing and Wang Shaozhen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Coe Michael and Coe Amanda W
Bought by
Chen Yijing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Irvine Pacific Lp
Bought by
Coe Michael and Joe Amanda W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$653,435
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yijing | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen Yijing | $890,000 | California Title Company | |
| Coe Michael | $681,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coe Michael | $653,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,568 | $1,069,641 | $729,162 | $340,479 |
| 2024 | $14,568 | $1,048,668 | $714,865 | $333,803 |
| 2023 | $14,329 | $1,028,106 | $700,848 | $327,258 |
| 2022 | $14,117 | $1,007,948 | $687,106 | $320,842 |
| 2021 | $13,913 | $988,185 | $673,634 | $314,551 |
| 2020 | $13,803 | $978,053 | $666,727 | $311,326 |
| 2019 | $13,613 | $958,876 | $653,654 | $305,222 |
| 2018 | $13,454 | $940,075 | $640,837 | $299,238 |
| 2017 | $13,261 | $921,643 | $628,272 | $293,371 |
| 2016 | $13,074 | $903,572 | $615,953 | $287,619 |
| 2015 | $12,942 | $890,000 | $606,701 | $283,299 |
| 2014 | -- | $697,790 | $430,463 | $267,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map