59 E Main St Conway, NH 03818
Estimated Value: $579,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 E Main St, Conway, NH 03818 and is currently priced at $579,000, approximately $516 per square foot. 59 E Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including A. Crosby Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and Robert Frost Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Brassill Katherine M
Bought by
Ganoe Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,236
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganoe Llc | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganoe Llc | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,308 | $670,000 | $117,600 | $552,400 |
| 2024 | $8,610 | $670,000 | $117,600 | $552,400 |
| 2023 | $7,986 | $670,000 | $117,600 | $552,400 |
| 2022 | $9,944 | $511,000 | $86,400 | $424,600 |
| 2021 | $8,350 | $511,000 | $86,400 | $424,600 |
| 2020 | $5,932 | $323,100 | $86,400 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $323,100 | $86,400 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $7,024 | $323,100 | $86,400 | $236,700 |
| 2017 | $6,456 | $323,100 | $86,400 | $236,700 |
| 2016 | $6,239 | $323,100 | $86,400 | $236,700 |
| 2015 | $6,168 | $323,100 | $86,400 | $236,700 |
| 2014 | $6,094 | $323,100 | $86,400 | $236,700 |
| 2013 | $6,092 | $341,100 | $86,400 | $254,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map