86 E Main St Conway, NH 03818
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 E Main St, Conway, NH 03818 and is currently estimated at $385,881, approximately $267 per square foot. 86 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including A. Crosby Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and Robert Frost Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Daforno Bruno and Daforno Ruth
Bought by
Davison Therese M and Davison Randy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Therese M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $322,400 | $60,800 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $322,400 | $60,800 | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $322,400 | $60,800 | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $175,400 | $57,100 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $175,400 | $57,100 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $175,400 | $57,100 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $160,400 | $42,100 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $136,700 | $42,100 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $136,700 | $42,100 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $137,800 | $42,100 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $137,800 | $42,100 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $137,800 | $42,100 | $95,700 |
| 2013 | $2,461 | $137,800 | $42,100 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map