59 Fallingstar Unit 37 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $687,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Fallingstar Unit 37, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $665,700, approximately $774 per square foot. 59 Fallingstar Unit 37 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Springbrook Elementary School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Davis Anna
Bought by
Siau En Min and Siau Joyce Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Leuer John P
Bought by
Davis Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,330
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Dawn Leuer Heidi
Bought by
Leuer John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siau En Min | $390,000 | California Title Company | |
| Davis Anna | $167,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Leuer John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Anna | $165,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,639 | $532,960 | $423,896 | $109,064 |
| 2024 | $5,639 | $522,510 | $415,584 | $106,926 |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $512,265 | $407,435 | $104,830 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $440,089 | $367,261 | $72,828 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $431,460 | $360,060 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $431,460 | $360,060 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $423,000 | $353,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $4,564 | $423,000 | $353,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $398,000 | $328,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $398,000 | $328,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $398,000 | $328,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $312,000 | $242,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map