RENTED APR 1, 2026

9 Fallingstar Unit 15 Irvine, CA 92614

Woodbridge Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $769,000 - $866,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,052 Sq Ft
1984 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2019

Last sale price $545,000 $518 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,145 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming Cape Cod–inspired end-unit condo in the highly sought-after Laurels community of Woodbridge! This light-filled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers approximately 1,052 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with a spacious wrap-around porch that sets the tone from the moment you arrive. As you step inside, you’re greeted by soaring ceilings and an open-concept floor plan that feels both airy and inviting. The main living and dining areas have tons of natural light from abundant windows and large sliding glass doors that open directly to the expansive porch — creating the perfect indoor-outdoor flow for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or weekend get-togethers. The bright white kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring quartz countertops, a sleek backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a large stainless steel sink, and ample cabinetry with a generous pantry closet for additional storage. The extended countertop offers plenty of prep space and is ideal for hosting or everyday living. Just off the kitchen, you’ll find a convenient powder bath and an interior laundry room with washer and dryer included. Upstairs, both bedrooms offer privacy and comfort. The spacious primary suite includes an en-suite bathroom, while the secondary bedroom is adjacent to a full bath and linen storage on the landing. Additional highlights include recessed lighting throughout and central air conditioning. Located within the incredible Woodbridge community, residents enjoy access to two scenic lakes, 22 pools, tennis courts, sports courts, 44 parks with picnic and BBQ areas, and the South Lake Tennis Club. Ideally situated near top-rated Irvine schools, shopping, dining, and convenient freeway access, this home offers both lifestyle and location in one beautiful package. Don’t miss the opportunity to lease in one of Irvine’s most beloved communities!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Racquel Davidson

Compass License #02005822 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Compass

Last Renter's Agent

Racquel Davidson

Compass License #02005822 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Compass

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,000
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/2/26
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 11671
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93884264

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 68 Units
  • Wb Village Association, Phone Number (949) 786-1800

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-02
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 4000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Move In Costs: 7500.00

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93884264
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1052.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.33
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Enclosed
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Pool, Dog Park, Barbecue, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Name: WB Village
  • Phone: 949-786-1800
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Dog Park, Lake, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park

Schools

  • Elementary School: Springbrook
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Lake
  • Elementary School #2: SPRING

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 68
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 11671

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Parikh Digan
Bought by
Parikh Rajeshree Kirtish
Current Estimated Value
$839,728

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2019
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Parikh Digan
Bought by
Parikh Digan and Parikh Rajeshree Kirtish
Seller's Agent
Vanessa Bui
House 2 Home Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Esmeralda Gomez
Keller Williams Pacific Estate
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Original Mortgage
$408,750
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2019
Closed on
Aug 3, 2019
Sold by
Cai Jiaoling
Bought by
Parikh Digan
Seller's Agent
Vanessa Bui
House 2 Home Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Esmeralda Gomez
Keller Williams Pacific Estate
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$408,750
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2017
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$522,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
1.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.44%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Stacie Muir
Bought by
Muir Stacie and The Muir Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Joanne Bumm
Bought by
Muir Stacie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parikh Rajeshree Kirtish -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Parikh Digan -- None Available
Parikh Digan $545,000 First American Title Company
Cai Jiaoling $522,000 Chicago Title Co
Muir Stacie -- --
Muir Stacie -- --
Muir Stacie -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parikh Digan $408,750
Previous Owner Cai Jiaoling $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Off Market $3,500 -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Sold $545,000 -0.9% $518 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2019 06/27/19 For Sale $550,000 +5.4% $523 / Sq Ft
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Sold $522,000 +1.4% $496 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2017 10/03/17 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2017 09/28/17 For Sale $515,000 -1.3% $490 / Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Off Market $522,000 -- --
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2017 09/07/17 For Sale $515,000 -- $490 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,944 $754,290 $651,463 $102,827
2024 $7,944 $739,500 $638,689 $100,811
2023 $6,138 $572,891 $483,753 $89,138
2022 $6,028 $561,658 $474,267 $87,391
2021 $5,894 $550,646 $464,968 $85,678
2020 $5,860 $545,000 $460,200 $84,800
2019 $5,641 $532,440 $455,446 $76,994
2018 $5,611 $522,000 $446,515 $75,485
2017 $1,856 $175,480 $73,196 $102,284
2016 $1,774 $172,040 $71,761 $100,279
2015 $1,747 $169,456 $70,683 $98,773
2014 $1,712 $166,137 $69,298 $96,839

MLS Number: NP26044948

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 938-842-64

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.