59 Fireside Ct Monteagle, TN 37356
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Fireside Ct, Monteagle, TN 37356 and is currently estimated at $394,476, approximately $478 per square foot. 59 Fireside Ct is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $96,625 | $16,725 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $96,625 | $16,725 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $96,625 | $16,725 | $79,900 |
| 2022 | $242 | $10,925 | $10,925 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,925 | $10,925 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map