Seller's Agent in 2024
Moustafa Aldouri
Honest Real Estate
(856) 316-6406
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $512,271
HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Make your appointment today!!!
This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home boasts over 2000 square feet of living space. Featuring brand new floors throughout, including ceramic flooring in the fully updated bathrooms which also include new toilets, sinks, and showers. The kitchen has been updated with new tile flooring, backsplash, cabinets, and countertops, along with newer stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the expansive updated sunroom, freshly painted interior with new recessed lighting. The property includes a two-car garage and is conveniently located near shopping centers, malls, restaurants, major highways, and public transportation. Ideal for families seeking comfort and convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(215) 904-6001 edrogers@honestrealestate.com Honest Real Estate Listed on: 02/21/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hathaway Karlynne | $480,000 | Equity One Abstract | |
| Anzieh Mohammad | $320,000 | Bucks Cnty Abstract Svcs Llc | |
| Janzer Todd | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Aquaro Dean | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hathaway Karlynne | $471,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Anzieh Mohammad | $340,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Janzer Todd | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Sold | $480,000 | -4.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2024 05/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -5.7% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | For Sale | $529,900 | +65.6% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Sold | $320,000 | -1.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Price Changed | $324,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | For Sale | $324,900 | +1.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $28,400 | $6,640 | $21,760 |
| 2024 | $6,183 | $28,400 | $6,640 | $21,760 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $28,400 | $6,640 | $21,760 |
| 2022 | $5,925 | $28,400 | $6,640 | $21,760 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $28,400 | $6,640 | $21,760 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $28,400 | $6,640 | $21,760 |
| 2019 | $5,723 | $28,400 | $6,640 | $21,760 |
| 2018 | $5,618 | $28,400 | $6,640 | $21,760 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $28,400 | $6,640 | $21,760 |
| 2016 | $5,475 | $28,400 | $6,640 | $21,760 |
| 2015 | $5,664 | $28,400 | $6,640 | $21,760 |
| 2014 | $5,664 | $28,400 | $6,640 | $21,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Moustafa Aldouri
Honest Real Estate
(856) 316-6406
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2024
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robin Kemmerer
Robin Kemmerer Associates Inc
(215) 949-0810
10 in this area
261 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ansar Toor
Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PABU2065258
APN: 22-051-207
Ask me questions while you tour the home.