67 Four Leaf Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Forsythia Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,241 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Four Leaf Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $548,810, approximately $209 per square foot. 67 Four Leaf Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Seaman Linda
Bought by
Linda Ruth Seaman Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Oliver Thomas D and Seridan Heidi M
Bought by
Seaman Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1958
Bought by
Oliver Leoni S and Oliver Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Ruth Seaman Irrevocable Trust | -- | Eagles Abstract | |
| Seaman Linda | $295,000 | -- | |
| Oliver Leoni S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,879 | $31,600 | $6,640 | $24,960 |
| 2024 | $6,879 | $31,600 | $6,640 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $6,770 | $31,600 | $6,640 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $6,592 | $31,600 | $6,640 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $6,592 | $31,600 | $6,640 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $6,513 | $31,600 | $6,640 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $6,368 | $31,600 | $6,640 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $6,251 | $31,600 | $6,640 | $24,960 |
| 2017 | $6,092 | $31,600 | $6,640 | $24,960 |
| 2016 | $6,092 | $31,600 | $6,640 | $24,960 |
| 2015 | $6,281 | $31,600 | $6,640 | $24,960 |
| 2014 | $6,281 | $31,600 | $6,640 | $24,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map