59 Franklin St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $413,906 - $488,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Franklin St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $447,727, approximately $356 per square foot. 59 Franklin St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including King Street Primary School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1986
Bought by
Perri Raffaele and Perri Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perri Raffaele | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perri Raffaele | $5,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $209,440 | $68,670 | $140,770 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $209,440 | $68,670 | $140,770 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $209,440 | $68,670 | $140,770 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $148,300 | $58,400 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $6,127 | $148,300 | $58,500 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $148,300 | $58,500 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $148,300 | $58,500 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $148,300 | $58,500 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $19,269 | $138,700 | $55,700 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $138,700 | $55,700 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $138,700 | $55,700 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $138,700 | $55,700 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map