Seller's Agent in 2023
Nathan Daniel
Keller Williams Boston MetroWest
(413) 387-8608
5 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $487,000
Pristine Colonial on 3.77 acres in gorgeous country setting around corner from Snow Pond & Quabbin Reservoir. Well maintained in true move-in condition full of updates. Living room off entrance with fireplace flanked by built-in bookcases. Hardwood flooring from living to adjoining dining room with chair rail & built-in corner hutch. First of 2 sun rooms off dining room overlooking large level lot. Cabinet packed kitchen with plenty of storage & charm. Vaulted ceiling den is a great reading nook or office. Another window filled sun room off the rear leading to hedge lined back yard. Hardwood flooring throughout the second floor where you'll find 4 bedrooms and full bath. Generous sized bedrooms with plenty of closet storage. Full bath with tile flooring, soaking tub and stand up tile shower. Workshop/barn at rear of property. Updates last 5 years: Septic, siding, furnace, water heater, oil tanks, electric panel, water filtration, & replacement windows. Offers due 5pm on Sunday 9/17.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Boston MetroWest Listed on: 09/12/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larue Glen A | $247,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larue Glen A | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Sold | $415,000 | +7.8% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | For Sale | $385,000 | +55.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Sold | $247,000 | -17.4% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -8.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -5.8% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $306,500 | $44,200 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $269,700 | $41,600 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $250,200 | $39,800 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $219,900 | $36,800 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $207,500 | $36,800 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $198,600 | $36,800 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $198,600 | $36,800 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $186,200 | $35,000 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $173,800 | $27,200 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $173,800 | $27,200 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $173,800 | $27,200 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $182,200 | $32,700 | $149,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nathan Daniel
Keller Williams Boston MetroWest
(413) 387-8608
5 in this area
113 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
Non Member Office
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nancy Hunt
Hunt Realty Associates LLC
(413) 374-4173
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73158182
APN: WARE-000029-000000-000043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.