59 Gregory Rd Johnson, NY 10933
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Gregory Rd, Johnson, NY 10933 and is currently estimated at $565,000, approximately $403 per square foot. 59 Gregory Rd is a home with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Bicknell Robert E
Bought by
Pizzo David J and Pizzo Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizzo David J | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,026 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $7,979 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $7,979 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2022 | $7,850 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $7,731 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $7,006 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $7,013 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $7,013 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $6,719 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $6,725 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map