Seller's Agent in 2017
Bruce Davis
Engel & Volkers Casco Bay
(207) 798-9595
22 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $805,038 - $1,175,000
Close to town, you'll enjoy this private setting in a seaside neighborhood. Recreational opportunities abound with easy access to boat launch, community beach, and six mostly wooded acres. This home features four bedrooms, a large family room with wood fireplace, and a sunny bright kitchen. With low Harpswell taxes, minutes to downtown this one should be on your list.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter John P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter John P | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $400,000 | +5.5% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $486,500 | $132,000 | $354,500 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $486,500 | $132,000 | $354,500 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $486,500 | $132,000 | $354,500 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $486,400 | $132,000 | $354,400 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $367,800 | $117,800 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $367,800 | $117,800 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $430 | $367,800 | $117,800 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $367,800 | $117,800 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $367,800 | $117,800 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $367,300 | $139,800 | $227,500 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $367,300 | $139,800 | $227,500 |
| 2013 | $2,123 | $367,300 | $139,800 | $227,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bruce Davis
Engel & Volkers Casco Bay
(207) 798-9595
22 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1296045
APN: HARP-000005-000000-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.