77 Hildreth Rd Harpswell, ME 04079
Harpswell Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $761,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Hildreth Rd, Harpswell, ME 04079 and is currently estimated at $591,741, approximately $330 per square foot. 77 Hildreth Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Connors Claire and Menard Angela L
Bought by
Digirolamo Claire and Menard Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,250
Outstanding Balance
$129,098
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$462,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Abbey Karen D
Bought by
Boyd Stanley E and Boyd Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digirolamo Claire | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Stanley E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Digirolamo Claire | $171,250 | |
| Closed | Boyd Stanley E | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Boyd Stanley E | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Boyd Stanley E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $299,400 | $90,600 | $208,800 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $299,400 | $90,600 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $299,400 | $90,600 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $299,400 | $90,600 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $231,000 | $78,800 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $231,000 | $78,800 | $152,200 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $231,000 | $78,800 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $231,000 | $78,800 | $152,200 |
| 2017 | $932 | $231,000 | $78,800 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $231,000 | $78,800 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $231,000 | $78,800 | $152,200 |
| 2013 | $1,335 | $231,000 | $78,800 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map