7 Ledge Haven Place Harpswell, ME 04079
Harpswell Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,110,560 - $2,179,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,170
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ledge Haven Place, Harpswell, ME 04079 and is currently estimated at $1,531,390, approximately $367 per square foot. 7 Ledge Haven Place is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290 | $794,300 | $305,300 | $489,000 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $794,300 | $305,300 | $489,000 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $794,300 | $305,300 | $489,000 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $794,300 | $305,300 | $489,000 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $627,200 | $248,800 | $378,400 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $627,200 | $248,800 | $378,400 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $627,200 | $248,800 | $378,400 |
| 2018 | $209 | $627,200 | $248,800 | $378,400 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $627,200 | $248,800 | $378,400 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $627,200 | $248,800 | $378,400 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $627,200 | $248,800 | $378,400 |
| 2013 | $3,625 | $627,200 | $248,800 | $378,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map