59 Hingham Ln Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $444,609 - $645,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Hingham Ln, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $546,902, approximately $263 per square foot. 59 Hingham Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Romm Michael J
Bought by
Sherman Neil B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Op Land Llc
Bought by
Romm Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Neil B | $213,900 | -- | |
| Romm Michael J | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sherman Neil B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $378,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $347,500 | $60,200 | $287,300 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $324,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,596 | $301,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $279,000 | $60,200 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $273,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $267,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $262,100 | $61,200 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $247,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $232,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map