59 Huffman Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Huffman Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $190,034, approximately $201 per square foot. 59 Huffman Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Conservator Betty Blanks As
Bought by
Gc23 Investments Llc A Virginia Limited
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gc23 Investments Llc A Virginia Limited | $35,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $171,700 | $47,700 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $146,000 | $47,700 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $124,400 | $47,700 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $118,200 | $47,700 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $93,100 | $33,900 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $92,400 | $33,900 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $87,300 | $33,900 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $88,200 | $33,900 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $91,200 | $33,900 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map