59 Kellogg Rd Stillwater, NY 12170
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Kellogg Rd, Stillwater, NY 12170 and is currently estimated at $298,940, approximately $201 per square foot. 59 Kellogg Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Stillwater Elementary School, Stillwater Middle School High School, and Augustine Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map