60 Kellogg Rd Stillwater, NY 12170
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Kellogg Rd, Stillwater, NY 12170 and is currently estimated at $327,889, approximately $173 per square foot. 60 Kellogg Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Stillwater Elementary School, Stillwater Middle School High School, and Augustine Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $176,100 | $40,000 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $4,511 | $176,100 | $40,000 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $174,500 | $40,000 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $174,500 | $40,000 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $174,500 | $40,000 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $174,500 | $40,000 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $174,500 | $40,000 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $174,500 | $40,000 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $174,500 | $40,000 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $174,500 | $40,000 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $172,000 | $40,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $172,000 | $40,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map