Estimated Value: $1,005,587 - $1,828,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$1,068/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Maple Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,503,147, approximately $1,067 per square foot. 59 Maple Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Sour Jean P
Bought by
Chapa Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Jean P Simmers Ltd
Bought by
Sour Jean P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapa Antoinette | $320,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sour Jean P | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $4,794 | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $6,690 | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $377 | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,900 | $3,100 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map