59 Maple Ridge Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,147,998
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Maple Ridge Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,082,250, approximately $523 per square foot. 59 Maple Ridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Palmieri Josephine E
Bought by
Daley Mark A and Daley Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Mark A | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daley Mark A | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Daley Mark A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Daley Mark A | $192,600 | |
| Closed | Daley Mark A | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,179 | $981,500 | $554,100 | $427,400 |
| 2024 | $11,316 | $965,500 | $545,100 | $420,400 |
| 2023 | $10,649 | $845,800 | $477,500 | $368,300 |
| 2022 | $10,637 | $798,000 | $450,500 | $347,500 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $737,800 | $412,200 | $325,600 |
| 2020 | $6,012 | $701,500 | $391,900 | $309,600 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $659,200 | $368,300 | $290,900 |
| 2018 | $8,555 | $616,800 | $344,600 | $272,200 |
| 2017 | $16,470 | $604,700 | $337,800 | $266,900 |
| 2016 | $8,380 | $577,900 | $306,600 | $271,300 |
| 2015 | $7,728 | $525,700 | $280,000 | $245,700 |
| 2014 | $7,671 | $520,400 | $277,200 | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map