D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dorothy Oosterman
New Seabury Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 783-3536
39 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,442,000 - $1,960,944
Spacious Contemporary Cape situated on a nicely landscaped wooded lot that provides privacy for all your outdoor entertaining. This home has been expanded and has had many upgrades. First floor includes a bright sunlit kitchen with granite counter-tops, stainless steel appliances, powder room, laundry, living room with gas fireplace, den plus a large Master suite. Upstairs consists of three guest bedrooms, three baths, large great room, which could be used as possible media/game room or office/ studio. To top it all off this home has a hard to find heated 3 car garage. Additional features include several radiant heated floors, outside shower, 2 low maintenance decks, irrigation which is well feed and whole house generator. Plenty of room for a large in-ground pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Seabury Sotheby's International Realty License #122300 Listed on: 03/09/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Livia Freitas Monteforte
cci.unknownoffice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Raphael | $892,000 | None Available | |
| David J Weiner Ret | -- | -- | |
| David J Weiner Ret | -- | -- | |
| Ann Weiner Ret | -- | -- | |
| Ann Weiner Ret | -- | -- | |
| Weiner David | $630,000 | -- | |
| Weiner David | $630,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Raphael | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiner David | $330,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $892,000 | -7.1% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | For Sale | $959,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,385 | $1,417,600 | $425,500 | $992,100 |
| 2024 | $8,569 | $1,332,700 | $386,900 | $945,800 |
| 2023 | $7,831 | $1,117,100 | $340,000 | $777,100 |
| 2022 | $8,609 | $1,053,700 | $276,500 | $777,200 |
| 2021 | $8,435 | $930,000 | $249,000 | $681,000 |
| 2020 | $8,319 | $915,200 | $259,500 | $655,700 |
| 2019 | $7,928 | $876,000 | $259,500 | $616,500 |
| 2018 | $7,732 | $866,800 | $259,500 | $607,300 |
| 2017 | $7,817 | $850,600 | $259,500 | $591,100 |
| 2016 | $7,477 | $809,200 | $259,500 | $549,700 |
| 2015 | $7,103 | $779,700 | $259,500 | $520,200 |
| 2014 | $7,275 | $774,800 | $255,500 | $519,300 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dorothy Oosterman
New Seabury Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 783-3536
39 in this area
52 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Livia Freitas Monteforte
cci.unknownoffice
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22001502
APN: MASH-000111-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.