Estimated Value: $359,838 - $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Prairie Ave, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $385,960, approximately $371 per square foot. 59 Prairie Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Est Cammatcoa Nicholas and Tonucci Vincent J
Bought by
Torres Jorge and Torres Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,731
Outstanding Balance
$156,292
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$229,668
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jorge | $252,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jorge | $244,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $124,320 | $39,520 | $84,800 |
| 2024 | $5,371 | $124,320 | $39,480 | $84,840 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $124,320 | $39,480 | $84,840 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $124,320 | $39,480 | $84,840 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $124,320 | $39,480 | $84,840 |
| 2020 | $4,892 | $111,510 | $39,480 | $72,030 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $111,510 | $39,480 | $72,030 |
| 2018 | $4,390 | $111,510 | $39,480 | $72,030 |
| 2017 | $4,390 | $111,510 | $39,480 | $72,030 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $111,510 | $39,480 | $72,030 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $118,160 | $39,480 | $78,680 |
| 2014 | $4,223 | $118,160 | $39,480 | $78,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map