59 Red Cedar Dr Cranston, RI 02920
Meshanticut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,905 - $789,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Red Cedar Dr, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $715,976, approximately $294 per square foot. 59 Red Cedar Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Chase Albert J and Chase Kathleen A
Bought by
Chase Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Chase Albert J and Chase Kathleen A
Bought by
Chase Albert J and Chase Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Albert J | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Albert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chase Albert J | $321,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,763 | $559,300 | $163,600 | $395,700 |
| 2024 | $7,612 | $559,300 | $163,600 | $395,700 |
| 2023 | $7,700 | $407,400 | $117,000 | $290,400 |
| 2022 | $7,541 | $407,400 | $117,000 | $290,400 |
| 2021 | $7,333 | $407,400 | $117,000 | $290,400 |
| 2020 | $7,382 | $355,400 | $121,100 | $234,300 |
| 2019 | $7,382 | $355,400 | $121,100 | $234,300 |
| 2018 | $7,211 | $355,400 | $121,100 | $234,300 |
| 2017 | $7,160 | $312,100 | $112,800 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $7,007 | $312,100 | $112,800 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | $7,007 | $312,100 | $112,800 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | $7,019 | $307,300 | $121,100 | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map