44 Jonathan Way Cranston, RI 02920
Meshanticut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $835,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Jonathan Way, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $786,957, approximately $239 per square foot. 44 Jonathan Way is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Weller Gregg
Bought by
Kruse-Weller Erika L and Weller Erika L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,748
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Morris Kortick Est and Cohen
Bought by
Kruse Weller Erika and Weller Gregg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse-Weller Erika L | -- | -- | |
| Kruse Weller Erika | $342,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruse-Weller Erika L | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruse Weller Erika | $101,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruse Weller Erika | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruse Weller Erika | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,264 | $667,400 | $164,900 | $502,500 |
| 2024 | $9,083 | $667,400 | $164,900 | $502,500 |
| 2023 | $8,898 | $470,800 | $117,900 | $352,900 |
| 2022 | $8,715 | $470,800 | $117,900 | $352,900 |
| 2021 | $8,474 | $470,800 | $117,900 | $352,900 |
| 2020 | $9,133 | $439,700 | $122,100 | $317,600 |
| 2019 | $9,133 | $439,700 | $122,100 | $317,600 |
| 2018 | $8,922 | $439,700 | $122,100 | $317,600 |
| 2017 | $9,210 | $401,500 | $113,700 | $287,800 |
| 2016 | $9,014 | $401,500 | $113,700 | $287,800 |
| 2015 | $9,014 | $401,500 | $113,700 | $287,800 |
| 2014 | $8,083 | $353,900 | $122,100 | $231,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map